Skip to Content
donors

donors

Streetohome would like to thank the following donors who have generously pledged their commitment to help break the cycle of homelessness in Vancouver. Their support will provide permanent, affordable housing combined with support services for chronically homeless adults, youth and families as well as individuals living with mental illness, addictions and HIV/AIDS.

Mary Ackenhusen & Daniel Muzyka
Gulnar Aituarova
Alexander, Holborn, Beaudin & Lang
Daniel Allard
H. Roderick Anderson
Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag
Anne Andrew
Anthem Properties
Aquilini Properties
Bev Arthur – In memory of Lindsay & Eric Lowerison
Bill Baker
Ballistic Arts Media Studios Inc.
Penny J. Ballem
Athena Bax
Wade & Teresa Bayne
Laura Baziuk
BC Construction Roundtable
Beedie Development Group
Bell Canada
Kevin Bent & Connie Spear
BMO Financial Group
Leslie Brown – In memory of Lindsay & Eric Lowerison
Peter & Joanne Brown Foundation
Alice Bushore & Kate Herron
Canaccord Genuity Corp.
Canada Foundation for Innovation
Canadian Western Bank
Carraresi Foundation – In memory of Augusto Carraresi
Ceridian Canada Ltd.
Kathryn Cernauskas
CFA Vancouver
Jim Chu
CIBC
Coast Capital Savings
Sarah Collett  In honour of Nathan Collett
Colliers International
Tom & Karen Cooper, City in Focus Foundation
Copperlion Capital (KRW) Inc.
Geoffrey & Karen Cowper
Lloyd & Heather Craig
Matthew & Tracy Craig
The Cundill Foundation
Lina Dang
Gillian Davidson
DDB Canada
Vito Decicco
Jim Dehoney
Dehoney Financial Group
Deloitte Vancouver
Gavin Dirom – In honour of M. Forster
Robert Disbrow
DreamGroup Productions
Gordon Dumka, Gallery Photo Alliance
Ron Eisses
Employees of Stantec
Employees of Vancouver Foundation
End Homelessness Now
Face of Today Foundation
Face the World Foundation
Fernwood Foundation
First Baptist Church
Randi Fjeldseth
Freyvogel-Preiswerck Fund
Gifts in memory of Deborah Sharp Furlong (24)
Florian Gabriel
Moneca & Braden Gabriel
Divyesh (Dave) Gadhia
Rick Genovese
Enrico & Cheryl Giustra
Frank Giustra, Radcliffe Foundation
Arlene Gladstone - In honour of Nathan Collett
Robert Glass
Anne & Bill Godden
Goldcorp Inc.
Ida Goodreau
Barbara Grantham & Andrew Wilkinson
Gifts in honour of Judy Graves (30)
Virginia Greene
Grey Matter Event
Elizabeth Gross
Helen Hall
Adrian Hamel
Mike Harcourt
Carly Hilder
Home for the Games
Houssian Family Foundation
Daniel Jarvis
Joyce Jones – In memory of Lindsay & Eric Lowerison
Shawn Kangro
John C. Kerr Family Foundation
Killarney Secondary School
Christine LaLiberte
Lalji Family
Hannah Lee
Selwyn Leeke
Jonas Lehrman
Maureen Lewis
Lindt & Sprungli Canada Inc.
Larraine Lippiatt
Lyall Family
Robert J. Macdonald
Mackay Family
Tanja & Michael Mackin – In honor of Gerald MacDonald & Jodie Martinson
Glenn Mair
Charles Mallette
MariaMarina Foundation
Ward McAllister Family Foundation
David & Joanne McDonald
Graham McGarva
Ken McIntosh
Peggy & John McLernon
Jeff Mooney & Suzanne Bolton
Chris Morrison
Mount Seymour United Church
Pamela & Jonathan Murkin
NAIOP Community Real Estate Development Association
Brent Neave
Hayley & Hudson Nelles – In memory of Deborah Sharp Furlong, In honour of John Furlong
Ann Neudorf
New Shoes Productions Inc.
William Ono
Bruce Orr
Pacific Blue Cross
ParkLane Homes/River District
Amy Peters
Geoff & Janet Plant
Polygon Homes Ltd.
Provide Home Inc.
Jeff Queen
Lindsay Rattray
Red Hibiscus Fund
Dylan D. Reece Financial Services – In honour of Bob Rennie
Yvette Reid
Rennie Marketing Systems
Richmond Chamber of Commerce – In honour of Mike Harcourt
Kimberley Robinson
Dave Rurak
Sadler Jackman Family Foundation
Eric L. Schwitzer
Scotiabank
Seaspan Inc.
David & Manjy Sidoo
Judith Lynn Siemens
Silk Concept Inc.
Silver Wheaton Corp.
Eric and Elizabeth Southam
James Steele
R & J Stern Family Foundation
Laurie Sterritt – In honour of Nathan Collett
Lisa Stockstad – In memory of Lindsay & Eric Lowerison
Karole Sutherland – In honour of J. Watchuck & R. Goepel
Andy Szocs
Alistair Taylor
Sharon Taylor
Rob Turnbull & Family
UBC Sauder School of Business
United Community Services Co-op
Vancity Savings Credit Union
Vancouver Board of Trade Foundation
Dick Vollet
Tamara Vrooman & Gregg Burkinshaw
Anna Wallner
Lauren Webb
Wesbild Holdings Ltd
White Knight Janitorial Services
Faye Wightman
Wilberg Family
Chip & Shannon Wilson
Fred & Maureen Wright
George Wong, Magnum Projects
Christine Wuerfl
Lindsay & Mark Yuasa
Hani Zayadi
Perri Zimmerman
Anonymous (20)